Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP1000BASELXAO

Addon Sfp Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 X 1000base-lx -... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 02:27 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Addon Sfp Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 X 1000base-lx - Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet (sfp-1000base-lx-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$58.54
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Industry Standard 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant


TAA Compliant: Yes

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Marketing Information

Industry Standard 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-sfp-1000base-lx-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved