Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » SFP10GAOC1.5MAO

Addon Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 1.25 Gb/s -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SFP-10G-AOC1-5M-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 1.5m (4.9ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features

Country of Origin: United States

TAA Compliant: Yes

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-AOC1.5M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelSFP-10G-AOC15M-AO
Product NameSFP-10G-AOC15M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Marketing InformationThis is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC15M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Male Network
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1.5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, May 11, 2017.

Code:3-sfp-10g-aoc1-5m-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved