Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » SFP10GAOC5MAO

Addoncomputer.com Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device -... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/11/2016 01:10 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Addoncomputer.com Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 16.40 Ft - 1 X Sfp+ Network - 1 X Sfp+ Network (sfp-10g-aoc5m-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$126.77
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This SFP+ module is a Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Features

Compatibility: 
Cisco Switches:
  • Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3048TP-1GE
  • Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3064PQ
  • Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
  • Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-48TS-I
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48LPD-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24TD-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24TS-L
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-48FPD-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-48TD-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-48LPS-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24TS-I
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48TD-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48FPS-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24PS-L
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24TS-LL
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24PD-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24FPS-I
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-48TS-LL
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-48LPD-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24TD-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24PS-I
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48FPD-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24PD-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48TS-L


Certifications & Standards: MSA

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-AOC5M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Marketing InformationThis SFP+ module is a Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Package TypeOEM
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 11, 2016.

Code:3-sfp-10g-aoc5m-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved