Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GSRAO

Acp Memory Upgrades Sfp-10g-sr-ao 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Lc Mmf F/cisco 850nm 300m 100%... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SFP-10G-SR-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products



ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-SR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Distance: 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Bail Latch Color : Beige

  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Country of Origin: United States


General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelSFP-10G-SR
Product NameSFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+
Marketing Information

This ZyXEL SFP10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, March 19, 2018.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved