Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GSRXAO

Addon Cisco Sfp-10g-sr-x Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver... 

6 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 09:11 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Addon Cisco Sfp-10g-sr-x Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver [mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom, Rugged] - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (sfp-10g-sr-x-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-10G-SR-X-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$309.86
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-16T/8-B
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-24X10GE-SE
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-24X10GE-TR
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-36X10GE-SE
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-36X10GE-TR
  • ASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-SE
  • ASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-TR
  • Catalyst 2360 Series - 2360-48TD-S
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL
  • Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch - WS-CBS-3120X-S
  • Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch- WS-CBS-3110X-S-I
  • Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch- WS-CBS-3130X-S
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12D
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24TD
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PD
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TD
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24P
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24T
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48P
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48PF
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24TD
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PD
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48TD
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-12S
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24S
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24F-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-E
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-L
  • Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-S
  • Catalyst 3850 Series 3850-NM-10G
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+10GE
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6L-E
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7-E
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GE
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2-E
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4712-SFP+E
  • Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X45-SUP8-E
  • Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+
  • Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES
  • Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+
  • Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500X-16SFP+
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4900M
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4928-10GE
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948-10GE
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948E
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4904-10GE
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908-10GE
  • Catalyst 6500

    TAA Compliant: Yes

  • Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAddOn
    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-X-AO
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand NameAddOn
    Product NameSFP+ Module
    Marketing Information

    This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

    Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
    Physical Characteristics
    Height0.3"
    Width0.5"
    Depth2.2"
    Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
    Title
    ProductTitleAddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

    Code:3-sfp-10g-sr-x-ao

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved