Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GEMAOK

Acp Ep Memory SFP-10GE-M-AOK 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Mmf Lc F/zte Perp 850nm 300m Lc... 

24 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 09:34 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Ep Memory SFP-10GE-M-AOK 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Mmf Lc F/zte Perp 850nm 300m Lc 100% Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-10GE-M-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$279.02
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

    Features

    Compatibility: MSA Compliant


    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAddOn
    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GE-M-AOK
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand NameAddOn
    Product NameSFP+ Module
    Marketing Information

    Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

    All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

      Product TypeSFP+
      Technical Information
      Application/Usage
      Interfaces/Ports
      Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
      Media & Performance
      Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
      Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
      Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
      Network Technology10GBase-SR
      Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
      Title
      ProductTitleAddOn ZTE SFP-10GE-M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

      Warranty Information

      Limited Warranty3 Year
      Beach Audio Warranty

      This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

      Code:3-sfp-10ge-m-aok

      NetSuite ecommerce design

      © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved