Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » EXSFP10GELRAO

Acp Ep Memory EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Lc F/juniper 1310nm 10km Ddm... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 10 Km


Compatibility: 

Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelEX-SFP-10GE-LR
Product NameJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, February 12, 2018.

Code:3-ex-sfp-10ge-lr-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved