Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFPGELX1310DLCAO

Addon Zhone Sfp-ge-lx-1310-dlc Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Zhone SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant
  • MXK Uplink Card - MXK-UPLINK-2X10GE-8X1GE
  • MXK Uplink Card - MXK-UPLINK-4X1GE
  • MXK Uplink Card - MXK-UPLINK-4X1GE-CU
  • MXK Uplink Card - MXK-UPLINK-8X1GE


  • Country of Origin: United States

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAddOn
    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC-AO
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand NameAddOn
    Product NameSFP Module
    Marketing Information

    This Zhone SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

    Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

    We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

    Product TypeSFP
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-LX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Height1.2"
    Width2.8"
    Depth4.8"
    Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
    Title
    ProductTitleAddOn Zhone SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

    Warranty Information

    Limited Warranty3 Year
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, October 20, 2016.

    Code:25-sfp-ge-lx-1310-dlc-ao

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved