Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » MASFP1GBSXAOK

Addon 1.25gbpssfp Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 09:54 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Addon 1.25gbpssfp Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-sx - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Optical Fiber, 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - 1.25 (ma-sfp-1gb-sx-aok)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$49.09
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-1GB-SX-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelMA-SFP-1GB-SX-AOK
Product Name1.25GbpsSFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-ma-sfp-1gb-sx-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved