Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » MASFP1GBLX10AOK

Addon 1.25gbpssfp Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 10/24/2016 01:45 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Addon 1.25gbpssfp Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber, 9/125 µm - 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet (ma-sfp-1gb-lx10-aok)
Zoom panel loading...

Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

Estimated Shipping: $8.00


Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS


General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelMA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AOK
Product Name1.25GbpsSFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
ProductTitleAddOn Meraki now Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, October 24, 2016.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved