Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFPGELXAOK

Acp Ep Memory SFP-GE-LX-AOK 1000base-lx Mmf Sfp F/redback Perp Lc 1310nm 10km Lc... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 03:35 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

Acp Ep Memory SFP-GE-LX-AOK 1000base-lx Mmf Sfp F/redback Perp Lc 1310nm 10km Lc 100% Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-GE-LX-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$53.00
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

Compatibility: 

Zhone MXK Uplink Cards:

  • MXK-UPLINK-2X10GE-8X1GE
  • MXK-UPLINK-4X1GE
  • MXK-UPLINK-4X1GE-CU
  • MXK-UPLINK-8X1GE


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE-LX-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameZhone SFP-GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Redback SFP-GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-sfp-ge-lx-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved