Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » DSSFPFC8GSWAO

Acp Ep Memory DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO 8gbps Fibre Channel Sfp+ 850nm 300m Lc... 

24 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 09:47 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp Ep Memory DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO 8gbps Fibre Channel Sfp+ 850nm 300m Lc Guaranteed Cisco Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$88.47
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

Features

Compatibility: 

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches



Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberDS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameCisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate8 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-ds-sfp-fc8g-sw-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved