Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFPGESAO

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series 1000-base-sx Gigabit Ethernet Sfp - 1 X... 

12 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 09:27 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series 1000-base-sx Gigabit Ethernet Sfp - 1 X 1000base-sx - Sfp (sfpgesao) (sfp-ge-s-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-GE-S-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$58.54
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)


Compatibility: 
  • Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2 Network Processing Engine
  • Cisco 7201 Router


Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE-S-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameCisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.2"
Depth0.5"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-sfp-ge-s-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved