Home » SFPOC12IR1AO

Acp Memory Upgrades Sfp-oc12-ir1-ao Oc-12/stm4 Intermediatereach Sfp F/cisco... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SFP-OC12-IR1-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Features

Compatibility: 

Cisco Shared Port Adapters (SPA):

  • SPA-1XOC12-ATM
  • SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2
  • SPA-1XOC12-POS
  • SPA-2XOC12-POS
  • SPA-8XOC12-POS


Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-OC12-IR1-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameCisco SFP-OC12-IR1 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-12/STM-4 Network WAN
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-12/STM-4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate622.08 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco SFP-OC12-IR1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-sfp-oc12-ir1-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved