Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFPGES10KAO

Acp Memory Upgrades Sfp-ge-s10k-ao Zte 1000base-lx Sfp Module Smf 1310nm 10km Lc... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 10/24/2016 09:25 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp Memory Upgrades Sfp-ge-s10k-ao Zte 1000base-lx Sfp Module Smf 1310nm 10km Lc Part Sfp-lx-1 (sfpges10kao)
Zoom panel loading...

Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-GE-S10K-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

Estimated Shipping: $4.00


  • Distance support: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

Country of Origin: United States


General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE-S10K-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelSFP-GE-S10K-AO
Product Name1000BASE-LX SFP Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
ProductTitleAddOn ZTE SFP-GE-S10K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, October 25, 2016.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved