Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFPSXAO

Acp Memory Upgrades Sfp-sx-ao Zyxel 1000base-sx Sfp Module Mmf 850nm 550m Lc... 

3 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 09:05 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp Memory Upgrades Sfp-sx-ao Zyxel 1000base-sx Sfp Module Mmf 850nm 550m Lc Part Sfp-sx (sfpsxao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-SX-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$53.86
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance .

Features

Compatibility: 
  • Fast Ethernet Switch ES-1124
  • Fast Ethernet Switch ES-2024
  • Fast Ethernet Switch ES-3124
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1116
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-1124
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-2024
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch GS-3012F


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-SX-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelSFP-SX
Product NameZyxel SFP1000SX COmpatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT
Marketing Information

KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance .

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Napatech SFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-sfp-sx-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved