Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFPGE19AO

Acp Memory Upgrades Sfpge-19-ao Riverstone 1000base-lx Sfp Smf 1310nm 10km Lc... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 02:07 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Acp Memory Upgrades Sfpge-19-ao Riverstone 1000base-lx Sfp Smf 1310nm 10km Lc Part Sfp-lx-1 (sfpge19ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFPGE-19-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$51.35
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Features

  • Distance support: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm


Compatibility: 

Riverstone ES 10170 Ethernet Aggregation Switch



Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPGE-19-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelSFPGE-19-AO
Product Name1000BASE-LX SFP Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Riverstone SFPGE-19 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-sfpge-19-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved