Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » FGTRANSFP+SRAOK

Acp Ep Memory FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-AOK 10gbase-sr Mmf Lc Sfp+ Fortinetperp 850nm 300m... 

5 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 09:07 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Ep Memory FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-AOK 10gbase-sr Mmf Lc Sfp+ Fortinetperp 850nm 300m 100% Compliant
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: FG-TRAN-SFP-SR-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$324.55
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant
  • Fortinet FortiGate-3040B/3140B Firewall Aplliance


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberFG-TRAN-SFP+SR-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:3-fg-tran-sfp-sr-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved