Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TRS5020ENS002AOK

Addon - Network Upgrades 10gbs Sfp+ Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TRS5020EN-S002-AOK

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberTRS5020EN-S002-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn - Network Upgrades
Product ModelTRS5020EN-S002-AOK
Product Name10Gbs SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Opnext TRS5020EN-S002 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, February 03, 2017.

Code:3-trs5020en-s002-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved