Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » F5UPGSFP+RAOK

Addon Sfp-10gbase-sr-ao F5 Networks F5-upg-sfp+-r Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp+... 

24 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 09:59 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Addon Sfp-10gbase-sr-ao F5 Networks F5-upg-sfp+-r Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver [mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom] - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (f5-upg-sfp--r-aok)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: F5-UPG-SFP--R-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$279.03
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of F5 Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberF5-UPG-SFP+-R-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing InformationThis F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of F5 Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-f5-upg-sfp--r-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved