Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » WLCSFPSXAOK

Acp Ep Memory WLC-SFP-SX-AOK 1000base-sx Sfp Mmf F/juniper Perp 850nm 550m Lc... 

43 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 09:49 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Acp Ep Memory WLC-SFP-SX-AOK 1000base-sx Sfp Mmf F/juniper Perp 850nm 550m Lc 100% Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: WLC-SFP-SX-AOK
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$53.50
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. WLC-SFP-SX-AOK is a KIT part (Actual Part Shipped: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO).

Features

Compatibility: 

Netgear Switches:

  • ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212
  • ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312
  • ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP
  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPS
  • ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS
  • ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP
  • ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224
  • ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberWLC-SFP-SX-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameJuniper WLC-SFP-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SMF SFP
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. WLC-SFP-SX-AOK is a KIT part (Actual Part Shipped: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO).

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/10 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Juniper Networks WLC-SFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-wlc-sfp-sx-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved