Home » XBR000115AO

Acp - Memory Upgrades Brocade 2gb Cwdm Sfp (mimi-gbic) Module - 1 X Fiber... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: XBR-000115-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products



  • Distance: 80 km
  • Wavelength: 1490 nm

Country of Origin: United States


General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberXBR-000115-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameBrocade XBR-000115 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 2GBase-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology2 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology2GBase-CWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
ProductTitleAddOn Brocade XBR-000115 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved