Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » XCVRA10Y31AO_3

AddOn Ciena XCVR-A10Y31 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver... 

3 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 09:33 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
AddOn Ciena XCVR-A10Y31 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver [MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM] (xcvr-a10y31-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: XCVR-A10Y31-AO_3
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$66.89
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This Ciena XCVR-A10Y31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-A10Y31
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (MMF, 2km, LC, 1310nm)
  • Features

    Country of Origin: United States

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAddOn
    Manufacturer Part NumberXCVR-A10Y31-AO
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand NameAddOn
    Product ModelXCVR-A10Y31-AO
    Product NameXCVR-A10Y31-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Marketing Information

    This Ciena XCVR-A10Y31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-A10Y31
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (MMF, 2km, LC, 1310nm)
  • Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-LX
    Maximum Distance Supported6561.68 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Height1.2"
    Width2.8"
    Depth4.8"
    Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
    Title
    ProductTitleAddOn Ciena XCVR-A10Y31 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

    Code:3-xcvr-a10y31-ao_3

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved