Home » XENPAK10GBSRAOT

Acp Ep Memory Xenpak-10gb-sr-aot 10gbase-sr Xenpak Module Cisco W/dom 850nm 300m... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: XENPAK-10GB-SR-AOT

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Cisco 10GBase-SR XENPAK Module offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. It Supports the Cisco quality identification feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module.

Features

Compatibility: 

Catalyst 6500 Series Gigabit Ethernet Module (WS-X6704-10GE)



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberXENPAK-10GB-SR-AOT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelXENPAK-10GB-SR
Product NameTAA Compliant Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.The 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3). XENPAK-10GB-SR-AOT's are TAA Compliant.

Product TypeXENPAK
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.7"
Width1.4"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)10.58 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, March 10, 2010.

Code:3-xenpak-10gb-sr-aot

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved