Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » XFP10GLROC192SRAO

Addon Cisco Xfp-10glr-oc192sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Xfp... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

Compatibility: 

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+2TG3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+2TG3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+4TG3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+4TG3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-10G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-10G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-2TG3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-4TG3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-B
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-E
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-L
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-B
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-E
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-L
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-B
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-E
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-L
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-4X10GE
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-SIP-700
  • SCE 8000 Series - SCE8000-2X10GE-E
  • SCE 8000 Series - SCE8000-4X10GE-E
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1XTENGE-XFP
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1XTENGE-XFP
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-OC192POS-XFP


Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10GLR-OC192SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameCisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, March 30, 2017.

Code:3-xfp-10glr-oc192sr-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved