Home » 1184546L1

Adtran Opti-6100 Gigabit Ethernet Module - 1 X 1000base-x - Expansion Module -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 1184546L1

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The OPTI-6100 Gigabit Ethernet Module, Enhanced, High- Capacity (GEFMEH) maps and demaps up to twelve STS-1s to and from the Gigabit Ethernet port. These signals are made available through the LC connector in the small form-factor pluggable (SFP) installed within the GEFMEH module.

Features

  • 256 kbyte SDRAM buffer as flow control for over-subscription
  • Six VLAN translations plus one tag added to untagged frames per port


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAdtran
Manufacturer Part Number1184546L1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.adtran.com
Brand NameAdtran
Product Model1184546L1
Product NameOPTI-6100 Gigabit Ethernet Module
Marketing Information

The OPTI-6100 Gigabit Ethernet Module, Enhanced, High- Capacity (GEFMEH) maps and demaps up to twelve STS-1s to and from the Gigabit Ethernet port. These signals are made available through the LC connector in the small form-factor pluggable (SFP) installed within the GEFMEH module.

Product TypeExpansion Module
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleAdtran OPTI-6100 Gigabit Ethernet Module - 1 x 1000Base-X

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, January 12, 2010.

Code:3-1184546l1

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved