Home » E1MGSX

Foundry Compliant E1mg-sx 1000base-sx Transceiver - 1 X 1000base-sx - Sfp... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: E1MG-SX

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is 100% Foundry Networks compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 m multi-mode fiber. Advantage Optics' exclusive Tier 1 technology SFPs can be mixed and matched with OEM SFPs on a given switch to maximize network flexibility. This SFP delivers a lower-cost OEM Tier 1 quality migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules.

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-e1mg-sx

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved