Home » GLCFE100LX=C

Cisco Compliant 100base-lx Fast Ethernet Sfp - 1 X 100base-lx10 - Sfp... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: GLC-FE-100-LX-C

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This exclusive industry-leading Tier 1 technology 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It operates on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long. Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify Cisco compatible. This mini-GBIC technology leverages the industry's flexible, standards-based 1000BASE-X SFP design, allowing for a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty.

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-glc-fe-100-lx-c

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved