Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Network Interface Cards » AT2931SX/SC901

Allied Telesis Inc. At-2931sx/sc-901 Nics (at2931sx/sc901) (at-2931sx-sc-901) 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: AT-2931SX-SC-901

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Allied Telesis' AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card with 9KB Jumbo frames support for network upgrade needs. It helps to boost your Fast Ethernet server throughput ten times to 1000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU use, it uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing, it achieves the best performance of its class for server connectivity.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-2931SX/SC-901
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Product SeriesAT2931
Product ModelAT-2931SX/SC
Product NameAT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card
Marketing Information

Allied Telesis' AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card with 9KB Jumbo frames support for network upgrade needs. It helps to boost your Fast Ethernet server throughput ten times to 1000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU use, it uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing, it achieves the best performance of its class for server connectivity.

Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfacePCI-X
Total Number of Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Network & Communication
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Height2"
Thickness500 mil
Weight (Approximate)3 oz
Title
ProductTitleAllied Telesis AT-2931SX/SC 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card - PCI-X - 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, January 20, 2017.

Code:3-at-2931sx-sc-901

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved