Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ATCV1KSS

Allied Telesis 1000x Sfp Converteon Line Card - 2 X Sfp - Line Card (atcv1kss)... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: AT-CV1KSS

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card is designed to extend the distance of your Gigabit network by interconnecting LAN devices that are physically separated by large distances. The cards are compatible with a wide range of SFP modules, providing fiber connectivity over both multi mode and single mode fiber, at distances up to 80km, and copper connectivity up to 100m. Compliant with IEEE standards, these converters will inter operate with other standards based media converters, switches, adapter cards etc.

Features

  • Power Consumption 4.75W
  • Support MissingLink and Smart MissingLink
  • Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets
  • Managed, or unmanaged operation

The two SFP slots can be populated with:

  • Multi-mode fibre SFP module
  • Single-mode, dual fibre SFP module
  • Single-mode, single fibre SFP module
  • Copper SFP module


Compatibility: All Converteon Series Chassis

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-CV1KSS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Product LineConverteon
Product Name1000X SFP Converteon Line Card
Marketing Information

The 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card is designed to extend the distance of your Gigabit network by interconnecting LAN devices that are physically separated by large distances. The cards are compatible with a wide range of SFP modules, providing fiber connectivity over both multi mode and single mode fiber, at distances up to 80km, and copper connectivity up to 100m. Compliant with IEEE standards, these converters will inter operate with other standards based media converters, switches, adapter cards etc.

Product TypeService Module
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height5.1"
Width0.9"
Depth2.9"
Weight (Approximate)9.60 oz
Title
ProductTitleAllied Telesis 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card - 2 x SFP

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, January 11, 2014.

Code:25-at-cv1kss

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved