Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » ATFS20190

Allied Telesis Inc. At-fs201-90 Media Conversion (atfs20190) 

14 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 02:12 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Allied Telesis Inc. At-fs201-90 Media Conversion (atfs20190)
Zoom panel loading...


Allied Telesis Inc.
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: AT-FS201-90
View other products from Allied Telesis Inc.

$200.00
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The AT-FS201 Media Converter is the ideal solution when the time comes to upgrade your traditional 10Mbps Ethernet network or extend your 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network. The AT-FS201 Media Converter is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and fiber-optic cabling. It features a 100FX fiber-port and a 10/100TX twisted-pair port. The fiber-optic port features an SC connector and an operating distance of 2 kilometers.

Features

Compatibility: 

AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-FS201-90
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Product SeriesATFS200
Product ModelAT-FS201
Product NameAT-FS201 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information

The AT-FS201 Media Converter is the ideal solution when the time comes to upgrade your traditional 10Mbps Ethernet network or extend your 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network. The AT-FS201 Media Converter is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and fiber-optic cabling. It features a 100FX fiber-port and a 10/100TX twisted-pair port. The fiber-optic port features an SC connector and an operating distance of 2 kilometers.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of ST Ports1
ST Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Title
ProductTitleAllied Telesis AT-FS201 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable, Rack-mountable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-at-fs201-90

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved