Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ATSPEX

Allied Telesis At-spex 1000base-lx Sfp Module - 1 X 1000base-lx - Sfp... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: AT-SPEX

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over Multi-Mode Fibre (1310nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Features

  • Range: 2 km
  • WaveLength: 1310 nm


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SPEX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Product SeriesAT-SPF
Product ModelAT-SPEX
Product NameAT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module
Marketing Information

The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over Multi-Mode Fibre (1310nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleAllied Telesis AT-SPEX 1000Base-LX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty2 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, November 30, 2016.

Code:3-at-spex

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved