Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ATSPFX/200

Allied Telesis Inc. At-spfx/2-00 Sfps (atspfx/200) (at-spfx-2-00) 

9 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 01:07 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Allied Telesis Inc. At-spfx/2-00 Sfps (atspfx/200) (at-spfx-2-00)
Zoom panel loading...


Allied Telesis Inc.
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: AT-SPFX-2-00
View other products from Allied Telesis Inc.

$76.85
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

The AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.It is hot-swappable, fiber interface that simply plugs into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements. It offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. You have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your performance needs.

Features

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 2km
  • Transmit Power (min): -20dBm
  • Transmit Power (max): -14dBm
  • Receive Sensitivity (typ): -29dBm
  • Power Budget (min): 9dBm


Compatibility: 

Allied Telesis range of products that support 100Mbps SFP uplink connections.



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SPFX/2-00
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Product SeriesAT-SPF
Product ModelAT-SPFX/2
Product NameAT-SPFX/2 SFP Module
Marketing Information

The AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.It is hot-swappable, fiber interface that simply plugs into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements. It offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. You have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your performance needs.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleAllied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty2 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:3-at-spfx-2-00

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved