Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » ATMC102XLPCIE001

Allied Telesis Inc. AT-MC102XLPCIE-001 100tx To 100fx/sc Pci Bus Mediaperp... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: AT-MC102XLPCIE-001

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI TX to FX Fast Ethernet media converter features multi-mode SC fiber connectors with a PCI bus.

Fiber Connections The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling, supporting SC fiber connectors. These converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2 km of multimode fiber.

Simple Installation All Allied Telesis PCI media converters feature auto MDI/MDI-X, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connections, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This "link test" feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 
  • FCC Class B
  • UL-Cul
  • CSA/CSA
  • NRTL
  • TUV
  • CE compliant


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-MC102XLPCIE-001
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Product ModelAT-MC102XLPCI
Product NameAT-MC102XLPCI 100TX to 100FX(SC) PCI Bus Media Converter
Marketing Information

The Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI TX to FX Fast Ethernet media converter features multi-mode SC fiber connectors with a PCI bus.

Fiber Connections The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling, supporting SC fiber connectors. These converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2 km of multimode fiber.

Simple Installation All Allied Telesis PCI media converters feature auto MDI/MDI-X, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connections, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This "link test" feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Parallel PortNo
Digital AudioNo
Digital Audio/VideoNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network & Communication
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage3.3 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorInternal
Height2.5"
Width4.9"
Weight (Approximate)2.19 oz
Title
ProductTitleAllied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI 100TX to 100FX(SC) PCI Bus Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, March 30, 2017.

Code:3-at-mc102xlpcie-001

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved