Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GESR

Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-SR Sfp+ 10gbasesr 850nm Serial 

13 in stock (as of 10/23/2016 10:24 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-SR Sfp+ 10gbasesr 850nm Serial

Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-10GE-SR
View other products from Aruba Networks

Estimated Shipping: FREE



Aruba Networks S2500 Mobility Access Switch


General Information
ManufacturerAruba Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GE-SR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.arubanetworks.com
Brand NameAruba Networks
Product NameSFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
ProductTitleAruba Networks SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, October 23, 2016.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved