Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » MGBLX1AX

Axiom 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver For Linksys - Mgblx1 - 1 X 1000base-lx... 

43 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 06:33 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Axiom 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver For Linksys - Mgblx1 - 1 X 1000base-lx (mgblx1-ax)
Zoom panel loading...


Axiom Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MGBLX1-AX
View other products from Axiom Memory

$58.95
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

  • Axiom 1000Base-Lx Sfp Smf Module For Linksys # # Mgblx1
  • Features

    • Wavelength : 1310 nm
    • Distance Support : 10 km


    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part NumberMGBLX1-AX
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand NameAxiom
    Product ModelMGBLX1-AX
    Product NameMGBLX1-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000BASE-LX
    Physical Characteristics
    Height0.5"
    Width0.5"
    Depth2.2"
    Weight (Approximate)0.59 oz
    Title
    ProductTitleAxiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Linksys - MGBLX1 - 1 x 1000Base-LX

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

    Code:3-mgblx1-ax

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved