Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GSRAX

Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver - 1 X 10gbase-sr - Xfp - Axiom Memory... 

5 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 05:05 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver - 1 X 10gbase-sr - Xfp - Axiom Memory Sfp-10g-sr-ax (sfp10gsrax)
Zoom panel loading...


Axiom Memory
Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-10G-SR-AX
View other products from Axiom Memory

$331.91
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Features

  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 300 m

Features:

  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model


Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Cisco - Nexus 5000 Series
  • Cisco - UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect
  • Cisco - Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit)


  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-AX
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand NameAxiom
    Product ModelSFP-10G-SR-AX
    Product NameSFP-10G-SR-AX SFP+ Module
    Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBASE-SR
    Physical Characteristics
    Height0.5"
    Width0.5"
    Depth2.2"
    Weight (Approximate)0.59 oz
    Title
    ProductTitleAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR - 1 x 10GBase-SR

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

    Code:18-sfp-10g-sr-ax

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved