Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 100BASEFXMMSFPAO

Acp Memory Upgrades 100BASE-FX-MM-SFP-AO 100base-fx Sfp Lc Mmf F/3com 1310nm 2km... 

3 in stock (as of 10/21/2016 01:00 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Acp Memory Upgrades 100BASE-FX-MM-SFP-AO 100base-fx Sfp Lc Mmf F/3com 1310nm 2km 100% Compat - Sfp100b-fx
Zoom panel loading...

Beach Audio
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
View other products from Beach Audio

Estimated Shipping: $8.00


  • Operating data rate up to 155 Mbps
  • 1310 nm laser transmitter
  • Distance up to 2 km with 50/125 m MMF
  • Singer 3.3 V power supply and TTL logic interface
  • Duplex LC connector interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP specification
  • Features

    • Distance support: 2km
    • Wavelength: 1310nm

    Compatibility: MSA Compliant


    General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number100BASE-FX-MM-SFP-AO
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand NameAddOn
    Product NameSFP Module
    Marketing InformationThis HP 100BASE-FX-MM-SFP compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
    Product TypeSFP
    Technical Information
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
    Network Technology100Base-FX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
    ProductTitleAddOn HP 100BASE-FX-MM-SFP Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, October 21, 2016.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved