Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » A2F2020701M

Belkin A2f20207-01m Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St/sc 62.5/125 1 Meter... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: A2F20207-01M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction and SC to ST connectors.

Features

  • Zip cord construction


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberA2F20207-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Brand NameBelkin
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing InformationThe demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction and SC to ST connectors.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)4 oz
Title
ProductTitleBelkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - SC Male - ST Male - 3.28ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, January 19, 2017.

Code:3-a2f20207-01m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved