Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » A2F2020701M

Belkin A2f20207-01m Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St/sc 62.5/125 1 Meter... 

4 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 03:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

Belkin A2f20207-01m Duplex Fiber Optic Cable St/sc 62.5/125 1 Meter (a2f2020701m)
Zoom panel loading...


Belkin
Additional Media:      User-Manual
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: A2F20207-01M
View other products from Belkin

$23.15
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction and SC to ST connectors.

Features

  • Zip cord construction


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberA2F20207-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Brand NameBelkin
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing InformationThe demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction and SC to ST connectors.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)4 oz
Title
ProductTitleBelkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - SC Male - ST Male - 3.28ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-a2f20207-01m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved