Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » F2F402LL03MGF2F402LL03MG

Belkin F2f402ll-03m-g 3m Lo Mm Aqua Fo Lc/lc;50/125 (f2f402ll03mg) 

10 in stock (as of 11/22/2017 10:31 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Belkin F2f402ll-03m-g 3m Lo Mm Aqua Fo Lc/lc;50/125 (f2f402ll03mg)
Zoom panel loading...


Belkin
Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: F2F402LL-03M-G
View other products from Belkin

$22.98
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F402LL-03M-G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Brand NameBelkin
Product Name10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
Marketing Information

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backwards-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleBelkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 9.84ft - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 23, 2017.

Code:35-f2f402ll-03m-g

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved