Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » F2F402LL15MG

Belkin Cables F2f402ll-15m-g 15m Fiber Optic Lo Mmf Aqua Lc/lc 50/125 10gb Cable... 

33 in stock (as of 03/23/2017 09:19 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Belkin Cables F2f402ll-15m-g 15m Fiber Optic Lo Mmf Aqua Lc/lc 50/125 10gb Cable (f2f402ll15mg)
Zoom panel loading...


Belkin
Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: F2F402LL-15M-G
View other products from Belkin

$41.80
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

50/125 Multimode - These fiber cables work in the same types of network deployments as 62.5/125 cables, and are also well suited for horizontal and intra-building deployments.

Features

  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds


Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F402LL-15M-G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Brand NameBelkin
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backwards-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleBelkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, March 23, 2017.

Code:35-f2f402ll-15m-g

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved