Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » F2F8020003M

Belkin F2f80200-03m 10 Ft - Fiber Optic Cable - St Single Mode [m] - St Single... 

24 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 06:49 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Belkin F2f80200-03m 10 Ft - Fiber Optic Cable - St Single Mode [m] - St Single Mode [m] (f2f8020003m)
Zoom panel loading...


Belkin
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: F2F80200-03M
View other products from Belkin

$30.85
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

Single Mode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable used in long distance, high-capacity voice applications like telephone transmission or long distance gigabit networking. 8.3/125 micron, zip cord construction with two ST connectors on each end.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F80200-03M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Brand NameBelkin
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

Single Mode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable used in long distance, high-capacity voice applications like telephone transmission or long distance gigabit networking. 8.3/125 micron, zip cord construction with two ST connectors on each end.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Title
ProductTitleBelkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - ST Male - ST Male - 9.84ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-f2f80200-03m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved