Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » F2F802LL01M

Belkin F2f802ll-01m 1-meter Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable... 

3 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 07:45 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Belkin F2f802ll-01m 1-meter Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (f2f802ll01m)
Zoom panel loading...


Belkin
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: F2F802LL-01M
View other products from Belkin

$21.85
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Your setup--whether large or small, professional or just a home enthusiast masterpiece, is only as good as your cabling. Thats why Belkin has been manufacturing quality cable and connections for years. As one of the trusted names in the electronics industry, they stand by their products and design. The Single-mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable features Single-mode 8.3/125 micron zip cable construction. The LC/LC connectors meet or exceed industry standards, offering optimal fiber data transmissions when applied to most local area networks. Dont trust your connectivity to a substandard manufacturer. Use the Best-Choose Belkin.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F802LL-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Brand NameBelkin
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Marketing InformationBelkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)4.80 oz
Title
ProductTitleBelkin Duplex Optic Fiber Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 3.28ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:25-f2f802ll-01m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved