Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » EFN310003MLCLC

Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Lc Male - Lc Male - 9.84ft... 

48 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 06:34 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Lc Male - Lc Male - 9.84ft (efn310-003m-lclc)
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: EFN310-003M-LCLC
View other products from Black Box Network Services

$80.50
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

  • Increase data transmission distance and speed without fear of interference
  • Easy to handle and use
  • Higher rate of data transmission than multimode fiber
  • One mode of propagation eliminates interference between wavelengths and reduces the need for repeaters

Features

  • Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Housing: Composite
  • Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB typical
  • Buffer Diameter: 900 micron metre

Bend Radius:

  • Minimum 2" (5.1 cm) loaded
  • 1" (2.5 cm) unloaded

Distance:

  • Serial Gigabit Ethernet: 5000 m at 1310 nm
  • Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet: 10,000/40,000 m at 1310/1550 nm

Tensile Loads (Maximum):

  • Short-term: 220 Newtons or 48 lbf
  • Long-term: 66 Newtons or 15 lbf

Attenuation:

  • Maximum: 1.0/0.75 dB at 1310/1550 nm
  • Typical: 0.5/0.4 dB at 1310/1550 nm


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberEFN310-003M-LCLC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Brand NameBlack Box
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information
  • Increase data transmission distance and speed without fear of interference
  • Easy to handle and use
  • Higher rate of data transmission than multimode fiber
  • One mode of propagation eliminates interference between wavelengths and reduces the need for repeaters
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleBlack Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 9.84ft

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-efn310-003m-lclc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved