Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » LG741TXLXSC

Black Box Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc Duplex -... 

20 in stock (as of 10/28/2016 10:52 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Black Box Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc Duplex - 1000base-t, 1000base-lx (lg741-txlxsc)

Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: LG741-TXLXSC
View other products from Black Box Network Services

Estimated Shipping: FREE


Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm


Black Box 1U 12-Slot Chassis PS7412A


General Information
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberLG741-TXLXSC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Brand NameBlack Box
Product NameGigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology
ProductTitleBlack Box Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, October 28, 2016.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved