Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » FOCMP50003MSCSCOR

Black Box 3-m, Sc-sc, 50-micron, Multimode, Plenum, Orange Fiber Optic Cable -... 

17 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 06:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Black Box 3-m, Sc-sc, 50-micron, Multimode, Plenum, Orange Fiber Optic Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 128 Mb/s - 9.84 Ft - 1 X Sc Male Network - 1 X Sc Male Network - (focmp50-003m-scsc-or)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: FOCMP50-003M-SCSC-OR
View other products from BlackBox Network Services

$48.95
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

  • Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm.
  • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
  • Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.
  • Industry-leading CPC® coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance.
  • How to order these cables:
    Once you've decided what type of cable you want, download the product data sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It's super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote.

    Examples of fiber optic cable codes:
    FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 62.5-micron core, 1-meter length, ST-ST connectors in blue.
    FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cable with a plenum jacket, 50-micron core, 8-meter length, ST-LC connectors in orange.
    FOCMRSM-030M-SCLC-YL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 9-micron core, 30-meter length, SC-LC connectors in yellow.

    FO (constant);
    Jacket: CMR (PVC) or CMP (Plenum);
    Core: 62- (62.5 Micron), 50- (50 Micron), 10- (10-GbE 50 Micron), or SM- (Single-Mode);
    Length: 001M- (1 Meter); 002M- (2 Meters); 003M- (3 Meters); 004M- (4 Meters); 005M- (5 Meters); 006M- (6 Meters); 007M- (7 Meters); 008M- (8 Meters); 010M- (10 Meters); 015M- (15 Meters); 020M- (20 Meters); 025M- (25 Meters); 030M- (30 Meters)
    Connectors: STST- (ST to ST); SCSC- (SC to SC); LCLC- (LC to LC); MTMT- (MT-RJ to MT-RJ); STSC- (ST to SC); STLC- (ST to LC); STMT- (ST to MT-RJ); SCLC- (SC to LC); LCMT- (LC to MT-RJ); SCMT- (SC to MT-RJ)
    BL (Blue); OR (Orange); GN (Green); BR (Brown); GR (Gray); WH (White); RD (Red); BK (Black); YL (Yellow); VT (Violet); PK (Pink); AQ (Aqua)

    Features

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: WEEE

    Country of Origin: Hong Kong

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
    Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMP50-003M-SCSC-OR
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
    Brand NameBlack Box
    Product Name3-m, SC-SC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
    Marketing Information
  • Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm.
  • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
  • Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.
  • Industry-leading CPC® coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance.
  • How to order these cables:
    Once you've decided what type of cable you want, download the product data sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It's super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote.

    Examples of fiber optic cable codes:
    FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 62.5-micron core, 1-meter length, ST-ST connectors in blue.
    FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cable with a plenum jacket, 50-micron core, 8-meter length, ST-LC connectors in orange.
    FOCMRSM-030M-SCLC-YL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 9-micron core, 30-meter length, SC-LC connectors in yellow.

    FO (constant);
    Jacket: CMR (PVC) or CMP (Plenum);
    Core: 62- (62.5 Micron), 50- (50 Micron), 10- (10-GbE 50 Micron), or SM- (Single-Mode);
    Length: 001M- (1 Meter); 002M- (2 Meters); 003M- (3 Meters); 004M- (4 Meters); 005M- (5 Meters); 006M- (6 Meters); 007M- (7 Meters); 008M- (8 Meters); 010M- (10 Meters); 015M- (15 Meters); 020M- (20 Meters); 025M- (25 Meters); 030M- (30 Meters)
    Connectors: STST- (ST to ST); SCSC- (SC to SC); LCLC- (LC to LC); MTMT- (MT-RJ to MT-RJ); STSC- (ST to SC); STLC- (ST to LC); STMT- (ST to MT-RJ); SCLC- (SC to LC); LCMT- (LC to MT-RJ); SCMT- (SC to MT-RJ)
    BL (Blue); OR (Orange); GN (Green); BR (Brown); GR (Gray); WH (White); RD (Red); BK (Black); YL (Yellow); VT (Violet); PK (Pink); AQ (Aqua)

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length9.84 ft
    Connector on First End1 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End1 x SC Male Network
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Data Transfer Rate128 MB/s
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorOrange
    Title
    ProductTitleBlack Box 3-m, SC-SC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Orange Fiber Optic Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 128 MB/s - 9.84 ft - 1 x SC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

    Code:3-focmp50-003m-scsc-or

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved