Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » E1MGLXOM

Brocade Imsourcing E1MG-LX-OM 1port 10/100/1000blx Trans Mod Perp Spcl Sourcing... 

20 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 04:48 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Brocade Imsourcing E1MG-LX-OM 1port 10/100/1000blx Trans Mod Perp Spcl Sourcing Im Warranty


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: E1MG-LX-OM
View other products from Brocade Imsourcing

$764.15
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Features

Optical Monitoring Capability



Compatibility: 

Fastiron Series



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-LX-OM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Brand NameBrocade
Product NameFastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Connector 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleBrocade Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:18-e1mg-lx-om

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved