Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 40GQSFPSR4INT

40gbsr4 Qsfp+ Optic Mtp 1x8 Or 1x12 100m Over Mmf 10gbasesr Breakout... 

3 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 05:26 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
40gbsr4 Qsfp+ Optic Mtp 1x8 Or 1x12 100m Over Mmf 10gbasesr Breakout (40g-qsfp-sr4-int)
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT
View other products from Brocade

$2,529.11
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR, 40GBASE-SR4| Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 840-860 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 490 ft| Features: Hot swap module replacement, full duplex mode| Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode| Power Consumption Operational: 1.5 Watt| Width: 0.7 in| Depth: 2.8 in| Height: 0.5 in
  • Features

    Compatibility: Brocade ICX Series Switches:
    • 6610
    • 6650


    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
    Manufacturer Part Number40G-QSFP-SR4-INT
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
    Brand NameBrocade
    Product Name40 GBPS SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
    Marketing Information

    Optimized, Certified Optical Transceivers for Extending Data Center Networks

    Today's enterprise data centers and networking environments are undergoing an infrastructure transformation, requiring higher speeds, greater scalability, and
    higher levels of performance and reliability to better meet the demands of business. As speed and performance needs increase, optical transceivers have become an integral part of overall system design. However, optical transceiver design margins and parameters vary widely, and can be the difference between an optimized, highly reliable fabric and incompatibility issues that drive up support costs.

    The Brocade® 40 Gbps SR4 QSFP+ Ethernet optical transceiver with 10GBASE-SR breakout capability, part of the Brocade family of optical transceivers, is optimized to fully leverage Brocade 40 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches and routers. Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

    Product TypeQSFP+
    Packaged Quantity1
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO/MTP Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology40GBase-SR4
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-pluggable
    Height0.5"
    Width0.7"
    Depth2.8"
    Title
    ProductTitleBrocade 40 GBPS SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 MPO/MTP Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - Hot-pluggable

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

    Code:18-40g-qsfp-sr4-int

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved