Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 40GQSFPSR4

Brocade 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ Optic [mtp 18 Or 112], 100 M Over Mmf - 1 X... 

20 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 05:24 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Brocade 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ Optic [mtp 18 Or 112], 100 M Over Mmf - 1 X 40gbase-sr4 (40g-qsfp-sr4)
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 40G-QSFP-SR4
View other products from Brocade

$2,160.24
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Brocade offers a unique set of highperformance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, highest-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade® products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Features

Compatibility: 

Brocade ICX Switches:

  • ICX 6650
  • ICX 6610


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number40G-QSFP-SR4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Brand NameBrocade
Product Model40G-QSFP-SR4
Product Name40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optic (MTP 18 or 112), 100 m over MMF
Marketing Information

Brocade offers a unique set of highperformance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, highest-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade® products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Product TypeQSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MTP Female Simplex 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Title
ProductTitleBrocade 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optic (MTP 18 or 112), 100 m over MMF - 1 x 40GBase-SR440 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:18-40g-qsfp-sr4

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved