Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » E1MGBXD

Brocade 1000base-bxd Sfp Transceiver - 1 X 1000base-bx (e1mg-bxd) 

1 in stock (as of 10/21/2016 04:48 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Brocade 1000base-bxd Sfp Transceiver - 1 X 1000base-bx (e1mg-bxd)

Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: E1MG-BXD
View other products from Brocade

Estimated Shipping: FREE


  • Transmitting Wavelength : 1490 nm
  • Receiving Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Features Digital Optical Monitoring

  • Netiron Series Routers
  • Serveriron Series Switches
  • Fastiron Series Switches
  • Fastiron X Series Switches
  • Bigiron Series Switches

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS-5


General Information
ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-BXD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Brand NameBrocade
Product Name1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
ProductTitleBrocade 1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-BX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, October 21, 2016.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved